header graphic

Annual Meeting - Oral Sessions
 
 

Computational and Data Management Tools

Presenters: Francois Rheault, Christine Rogers, Alexis Thual, Victor Ferat, Sara Lariviere, Omar El Rifai

 

Connectivity in Health and Disease

Presenters: Pindong Chen, Stuart Oldham, Yezhou Wang, Tobias Bauer, Hayoung Song, Ahmad Samara
 
 

Disorders of the Mature Nervous System

Presenters: Julie Ottoy, Ph.D, Yu Xiao, Chloe Savignac, Omri Tomer, Golia Shafiei, Kayla Hannon
 
 

Events, Memories and Language

Presenters: Linda Geerligs, Clare Grall, Edward Silson, Ph.D, Rodrigo. Henriquez-Ch, Cristina Cano-Melle, Loic Labache
 
 

From the Womb to Wisdom

Presenters: Kiho Im, Mingyang Li, Valerie Sydnor, Wenqi Shu-Quartier-dit-Maire, Hadis Kalantar Hormozi, MD, Mite Mijalkov
 
 

Imaging Genetics: Mapping the Effects of Genetic and Transcriptional Variation on the Brain

Presenters: Jacob Vogel, Ph.D, Richard Dear, Clara Moreau, Wei Zhang, Elizabeth Levitis, Andreanne Proulx

 

Invasive and Non-Invasive Brain Stimulation

Presenters: Shile Qi, Aaron Loh, Usman Jawed Shaikh, Afis Ajala, Caio Seguin, Mario Stanziano

 

Learning and Memory: How Experience Changes the Brain

Presenters: Lia Talozzi, Joana Carvalho Xiaoxin Hao, Shahin Tavakol, Joram Soch, Chiara Rossi

 

Modeling and Analysis: Activation

Presenters: Lina Teichmann, Katarina Moravkova, Lauren Patrick, Raphael Meudec, Samuel Bianchi, Ulrike Horn, Dr.
 
 

Multivariate Approaches: From Methods to Applications

Presenters: Shammi More, Florence Aellen, Hamid Karimi-Rouzbahani, Catriona Scrivener, Bo Li, Dongmei Zhi

 

Neuroanatomy and Physiology

Presenters: Justine Hansen, Karin Saltoun, Pedro Alves, Botond Antal, Shaun Warrington, Meiqi Niu

 

Neurodevelopmental Disorders

Presenters: Michael Granovetter, MS, Thuan Tinh Nguyen, Rui Shen, Chiara Casella, Kanad Mandke, Zhiqiang Sha

 

Neuroinformatics and Data Sharing!

Presenters: Jacob Sanz-Robinson, MSc Student, Amy Howard, Ph.D, Anais Artiges, Laura Waite, Sebastian Bludau, Julie Boyle

   

Novel Imaging Acquisition Methods

Presenters: Sebastian Dresbach, Francesca Mandino, Young Woo Park, Sara Sanchez-Alonso, Gabriel Ramos Llorden, Jordan DeKraker

   
 

Perception, Attention and Awareness

Presenters: Fernando Ramirez, Brigitte Kaufmann, Konstantinos Melas, Clara El Khantour, Tal Seidel Malkinson, Aurore Perrault

 

Psychiatric Neuroimaging: Methods and Applications

Presenters: Meike Hettwer, Xiaochen Zhang, Alyssa Dai, Nils Winter, Sin Kim, Herberto Dhanis

 

Social Neuroscience, Emotion and Motivation

Presenters: Mijin Kwon, Julia Fietz, Ben Deen, Hongwen Song, Giada Lettieri, Martin Gell

 
hbm_logo.png

OHBM MEMBERS