Past Officers of OHBM

2018 - 2019

Chair: Vince Calhoun
Past Chair: Bernard Mazoyer
Chair-Elect: Jia-Hong Gao
Treasurer: Jessica Turner
Past Treasurer: Michael Breakspear
Treasurer-Elect: Lilianne Majuca-Parodi
Secretary: Shella Keiholz
Past Secretary: Christian Grefkes
Secretary-Elect: Helen Zhou       
Program Chair: Lucina Uddin
Past Program Chair: Guillen Fernandez
Program Chair-Elect: Xi-Nian Zuo
Education Chair: Cameron Craddock
Past Education Chair: Russell Poldrack
Education Chair-Elect: Tom Nichols

2017 - 2018

Chair: Bernard Mazoyer        
Past Chair: Alan Evans
Chair-Elect: Vince Calhoun
Treasurer: Michael Breakspear
Past Treasurer: Michel Thiebaut de Schotten
Treasurer-Elect: Jessica Turner
Secretary: Christian Grefkes
Past Secretary: Tor Wager
Secretary-Elect: Shella Keiholz
Program Chair: Guillen Fernandez
Past Program Chair: Michael Greicius
Program Chair-Elect: Lucina Uddin
Education Chair: Russell Poldrack
Past Education Chair: JB Poline
Education Chair-Elect: Cameron Craddock

2016 - 2017

Chair: Alan Evans                
Past Chair: Karl Zilles
Chair-Elect: Bernard Mazoyer        
Treasurer: Michel Thiebaut de Schotten
Past Treasurer: Kevin Murphy
Treasurer-Elect: Michael Breakspear
Secretary: Tor Wager
Past Secretary: Tonya White
Secretary-Elect: Christian Grefkes       
Program Chair: Michael Greicius
Past Program Chair: Andreas Kleinschmidt
Program Chair-Elect: Guillen Fernandez
Education Chair: JB Poline
Past Education Chair: Martin Lindquist
Education Chair-Elect: Russell Poldrack

2015 - 2016

Chair: Karl Zilles                           
Past Chair: Karen Berman
Chair-Elect: Alan Evans                        
Treasurer: Kevin Murphy
Past Treasurer: Jeanette Mumford
Treasurer-Elect: Michel Thiebaut de Schotten
Secretary: Tonya White
Past Secretary: Doug Greve
Secretary-Elect: Tor Wager         
Program Chair: Andreas Kleinschmidt
Past Program Chair: Jack Van Horn
Program Chair-Elect: Michael Greicius
Education Chair: Martin Lindquist
Past Education Chair: Niko Kriegeskorte
Education Chair-Elect: JB Poline

2014 - 2015

Chair: Karen Berman            
Past Chair: Stephen Smith
Chair-Elect: Karl Zilles                  
Treasurer: Jeanette Mumford
Past Treasurer: Jia-Hong Gao
Treasurer-Elect: Kevin Murphy
Secretary: Doug Greve
Past Secretary: Simon Eickhoff
Secretary-Elect: Tonya White  
Program Chair: Jack Van Horn
Past Program Chair: Pedro Valdes Sosa
Program Chair-Elect: Andreas Kleinschmidt
Education Chair:  Niko Kriegeskorte
Past Education Chair: Jack Van Horn
Education Chair-Elect: Martin Lindquist

2013 - 2014

Chair: Stephen Smith
Past Chair: Susan Bookheimer
Chair Elect: Karen Berman
Treasurer: Jia-Hong Gao
Past Treasurer: Julien Doyon
Treasurer Elect: Jeanette Mumford
Secretary: Simon Eickhoff
Past Secretary: Thomas Nichols
Secretary Elect: Doug Greve
Program Cair: Pedro Valdes Sosa
Past Program Chair: Peter Bandettini
Program Elect: Jack Van Horn
Education Chair: Jack Van Horn
Past Education Chair: Klaas Enno Stephan
Education Chair Elect: Niko Kriegeskorte

2012 - 2013

Chair: Susan Bookheimer
Past Chair: Maurizio Corbetta
Chair Elect: Stephen Smith
Treasurer: Julien Doyon
Past Treasurer: Christian Beckmann
Treasurer Elect: Jia-Hong Gao
Secretary: Thomas Nichols
Past Secretary: Hugh Garavan
Secretary Elect: Simon Eickhoff
Program Chair: Peter Bandettini
Past Program Chair: Katrin Amunts
Program Elect: Pedro Valdes Sosa
Education Chair: Klaas Enno Stephan
Education Chair Elect: Jack Van Horn

2011 - 2012

Chair: Maurizio Corbetta
Past Chair: Heidi Johansen-Berg   
Chair Elect: Susan Bookheimer
Treasurer: Christian Beckmann
Past Treasurer: Vince Calhoun
Treasurer Elect: Julien Doyon
Secretary: Hugh Garavan
Past Secretary: Jean-Baptiste Poline
Secretary Elect: Thomas Nichols
Program Chair: Katrin Amunts
Past Program Chair: Alain Dagher  
Program Elect: Peter Bandettini

2010 - 2011

Chair: Heidi Johansen-Berg
Past Chair: Russ Poldrack
Chair Elect: Maurizio Corbetta
Treasurer: Vince Calhoun
Past Treasurer: Louis Lemieux
Treasurer Elect: Christian Beckmann
Secretary: Jean-Baptiste Poline
Past Secretary: Jody Culham
Secretary Elect: Hugh Garavan
Program Chair: Alain Dagher  
Past Program Chair: Pietro Pietrini             
Program Elect: Katrin Amunts

2009 - 2010

Chair: Russ Poldrack
Past Chair: Mark D’Esposito
Chair Elect: Heidi Johansen-Berg
Treasurer: Louis Lemieux
Past Treasurer: Bernard Mazoyer
Treasurer Elect: Vince Calhoun
Secretary: Jody Culham
Past Secretary: Susan Courtney
Secretary Elect: Jean-Baptiste Poline
Program Chair: Denis Le Bihan
Past Program Chair: Pietro Pietrini             
Program Elect: Alain Dagher

2008 - 2009

Chair: Mark D’Esposito        
Past Chair: Rainer Goebel
Chair Elect: Russ Poldrack
Treasurer: Bernard Mazoyer
Past Treasurer: Katrin Amunts
Treasurer Elect: Louis Lemieux
Secretary: Susan Courtney
Past Secretary: Cathy Price
Secretary Elect: Jody Culham
Program Chair: Pietro Pietrini
Past Program Chair: Keith Worsley
Program Elect: Denis Le Bihan

2007 - 2008

Chair: Rainer Goebel
Past Chair: John Mazziotta
Chair Elect: Mark D’Esposito
Treasurer: Katrin Amunts
Past Treasurer: Arno Villringer
Treasurer Elect: Bernard Mazoyer        
Secretary: Cathy Price
Past Secretary: Randy McIntosh
Secretary Elect: Susan Courtney
Program Chair: Keith Worsley
Past Program Chair: Christian Buchel
Program Elect: Pietro Pietrini

2006 - 2007

Chair: John Mazziotta
Past Chair: Peter Bandettini
Chair Elect: Rainer Goebel
Treasurer: Arno Villringer
Past Treasurer: Arthur Toga
Treasurer Elect: Katrin Amunts
Secretary: Randy McIntosh
Past Secretary: Alvaro Pascual Leone
Secretary Elect: Cathy Price
Meetings: Christian Buchel
Past Meetings: Maurizio Corbetta
Meetings Elect: Keith Worsley

2005 - 2006

Chair: Peter Bandettini
Past Chair: Peter Fox
Chair Elect: John Mazziotta
Treasurer: Arthur Toga
Past Treasurer: Jack Belliveau
Treasurer Elect: Arno Villringer
Secretary: Alvaro Pascual Leone
Past Secretary: Karen Berman
Secretary Elect: Randy McIntosh
Meetings: Maurizio Corbetta
Past Meetings: Karl Zilles
Meetings Elect: Christian Buchel

2004 - 2005

Chair: Peter Fox
Past Chair: Marc Raichle
Chair Elect: Peter Bandettini
Treasurer: Jack Belliveau
Past Treasurer: Richard Frackowiak
Treasurer Elect: Arthur Toga
Secretary: Karen Berman
Past Secretary: Richard Zatorre
Secretary Elect: Alvaro Pascual Leone
Meetings: Karl Zilles
Past Meetings: Susan Bookheimer
Meetings Elect: Maurizio Corbetta

2003 - 2004

Chair: Marc Raichle
Past Chair: Jim Haxby
Chair Elect: Peter Fox
Treasurer: Richard Frackowiak
Past Treasurer: Richard Buxton
Treasurer Elect: Jack Belliveau
Secretary: Richard Zatorre
Past Secretary: Nikos Logothetis
Secretary Elect: Karen Berman
Meetings: Susan Bookheimer
Past Meetings: Tomas Paus
Meetings Elect: Karl Zilles

2002 - 2003

Chair: Jim Haxby
Past Chair: Marsel Mesulam
Chair Elect: Marc Raichle
Treasurer: Richard Buxton
Past Treasurer: Randy Buckner
Treasurer Elect: Richard Frackowiak
Secretary: Nikos Logothetis
Past Secretary: Helen Mayberg
Secretary Elect: Richard Zatorre
Meetings: Tomas Paus
Past Meetings: Kia Nobre
Meetings Elect: Susan Bookheimer

2001 - 2002

Chair: Marsel Mesulam
Past Chair: Per Roland
Chair Elect: James Haxby
Treasurer: Randy Buckner
Past Treasurer: Jonathan Cohen
Treasurer Elect: Richard Buxton
Secretary: Helen Mayberg
Past Secretary: Anders Dale
Secretary Elect: Nikos Logothetis
Meetings: Kia Nobre
Past Meetings: Aina Puce
Meetings Elect: Tomas Paus

2000 - 2001

Chair: Per Roland
Past Chair: Karl Friston
Chair Elect: Marsel Mesulam
Treasurer: Jonathan Cohen
Past Treasurer: John Mazziotta
Treasurer Elect: Randy Buckner
Secretary: Anders Dale
Past Secretary: Peter Bandettini
Secretary Elect: Helen Mayberg
Meetings: Aina Puce
Past Meetings: Bruce Rosen
Meetings Elect: Kia Nobre

1999 - 2000

Chair: Karl Friston
Past Chair:Leslie Ungerleider
Chair Elect: Per Roland
Treasurer: John Mazziotta
Past Treasurer: David van Essen
Treasurer Elect: Jonathan Cohen
Secretary: Peter Bandettini
Past Secretary: Ritta Hari
Secretary Elect: Anders Dale
Meetings: Bruce Rosen
Past Meetings: Alan Evans
Meetings Elect: Aina Puce

1998 - 1999

Chair: Leslie Ungerleider
Past Chair: Bernard Mazoyer
Chair Elect: Karl Friston
Treasurer: David van Essen
Past Treasurer: Bruce Rosen
Treasuer Elect: John Mazziotta
Secretary: Ritta Hari
Past Secretary: Marc Raichle
Secretary Elect: Peter Bandettini
Meetings: Alan Evans
Meetings Elect: Bruce Rosen

1997

Chair: Bernard Mazoyer
Past Chair: Jack Belliveau
Chair Elect: Leslie Ungerleider
Treasurer: Bruce Rosen
Treasurer Elect: David van Essen
Secretary: Marc Raichle  
Secretary Elect: Ritta Hari
Meetings: Alan Evans

OHBM MEMBERS
JOIN OHBM
CONNECT WITH OHBM
Twitter Facebook LinkedIn YouTube