5841 Cedar Lake Road, Suite 204
Minneapolis, MN 55416 USA
Email: info@humanbrainmapping.org
Phone: 952-646-2029
Fax: 952-545-6073
 
 

Contact Us

5841 Cedar Lake Road, Suite 204
Minneapolis, MN 55416 USA
Email: info@humanbrainmapping.org
Phone: 952-646-2029
Fax: 952-545-6073
OHBM Council and Committees
2016-2017 Council Members
Alan Evans, Canada Chair
Bernard Mazoyer, France Chair Elect
Karl Zilles, Germany Past Chair
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France Treasurer
Michael Breakspear, Australia Treasurer Elect
Kevin Murphy, United Kingdom Past Treasurer
Tor Dessart Wager, United States Secretary
Christian Grefkes, Germany Secretary Elect
Tonya White, The Netherlands Past Secretary
Michael Greicius, United States Program Chair
Guillen Fernandez, The Netherlands Program Chair Elect
Andreas Kleinschmidt, Switzerland Past Program Chair
JB Poline, United States Education Chair
Russell Poldrack, United States Education Chair Elect
Martin Lindquist, United States Past Education Chair
   
2016-2017 Finance Committee Members
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France Treasurer
Michael Breakspear, Australia Treasurer Elect
Kevin Murphy, United States Past Treasurer
   
2016-2017 Nominating Committee Members
Tor Wager, United States Secretary
Christian Grefkes, Germany Secretary Elect
Tonya White, The Netherlands Past Secretary
Alan Evans, Canada Council Chair
Bernard Mazoyer, France Council Chair Elect
Karl Zilles, Germany Past Council Chair
   
2016-2017 Communications Committee Members
Niko Kriegeskorte, United Kingdom Chair
Jeanette Mumford, United States Chair-Elect
Randy Gollub, United States Past Chair
Thomas Carlson, Australia  
Chun Kee Chung, Korea  
Brendan Depue, United States  
Ekaterina Dobryakova, United States  
Leonardo Fernandino, United States  
Panthea Heydari, United States  
Tzipi Horowitz-Kraus, Israel  
Nils Muhlert, United Kingdom  
Jeanette Mumford, United States  
Lisa Nickerson, United States  
Cyril Pernet, United Kingdom  
David Schnyer, United States  
Emma Sprooten, United States  
Nikola Stikov, Canada  
Jessica Turner, United States  
Kevin Weiner, United States  
BT Thomas Yeo, Singapore  
Chao-Yan, China  
David Mehler, United Kingdom  
Shabnam Halkimi, United States  
Christophe Phillips, Belguim  
Hugh Pemberton, United Kingdom  
Shurti Vij, United States  
Fernando Barris, Mexico  
Roselyne Chauvin, The Netherlands  
Jean Chen, Canada  
Amanpreet Badhwar, Canada  
   
2016-2017 Scientific Advisory Board
Susan Bookheimer, United States Chair
Peter Bandettini, United States Co-Chair
Katrin Amunts, Germany  
Karen Berman, United States  
Heidi Johansen-Berg, United Kingdom  
Bruce Rosen, United States  
Jack Van Horn, United States  
Marek-Marsel Mesulam, United States  
   
2016-2017 Diversity and Gender Task Force Members
Tonya White, The Netherlands Chair, Council Past Secretary
Christian Grefkes, Germany Council, Secretary Elect
Rosanna Olsen, Canada  
Ishmael Amarreh, United States  
Athina Tzovara, Switzerland  
Gina Rippon, United Kingdom  
Sharlene Newman, United States  
Hyang Woon Lee, Korea  
   
2016-2017 Publishing Task Force
Peter Bandettini, United States  
Niko Kriegeskorte, United Kingdom  
Russell Poldrack, United States  
Tal Yarkoni, United States  
Christian Grefkes, Germany  
Michael Breakspear, Australia  
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France  
   
2016-2017 Program Committee Members
Michael Greicius, United States Chair
Guillen Fernandez, The Netherlands Chair Elect
Andreas Kleinschmidt, Switzerland Past Chair
JB Poline, United States Education Chair
Russell Poldrack, United States Education Chair Elect
Martin Lindquist, United States Past Education Chair
Alan Evans, Canada Council Chair
Bernard Mazoyer, France Council Chair Elect
Karl Zilles, Germany Past Council Chair
Lara Boyd, Canada Local Organizing Committee Chair
Doris Doudet, Canada Local Organizing Committee Co-Chair
Christoph Michel, Switzerland 2016 Local Organizing Chair
Yun-Hee Kim, Republic of Korea 2018 Local Organizing Committee Chair
Randy Gollub, United States Communications Committee Chair
Svenja Caspers, Germany Ad-Hoc Member
Michael Chee, Singapore Ad-Hoc Member
Todd Constable, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Tom Grabowski, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Biyu He, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Angie Laird, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Janaina Mourao-Miranda, United Kingdom Ad-Hoc Member
Thomas Nichols, United Kingdom Ad-Hoc Member
Aina Puce, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Lucina Uddin, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Bertrand Thirion, France Ad-Hoc Member
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore Ad-Hoc Member
   
2017 Local Vancouver Organizing Committee
Lara Boyd, Canada Committee Chair
Doris Doudet, Canada Committee Co-Chair
Michael Greicius, United States Program Committee Chair
Thomas Grabowski, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Mirza Faisal Beg Ad-Hoc Member
Urs Ribary Ad-Hoc Member
Deborah Giaschi Ad-Hoc Member
Martin McKeown Ad-Hoc Member
Kalina Christoff Ad-Hoc Member
Nathoo Farouk Ad-Hoc Member
Jason Neva Ad-Hoc Member
Vesna Sossi Ad-Hoc Member
Alex MacKay Ad-Hoc Member