OHBM Council & Committees

2016-2017 Organization for Human Brain Mapping Council and Committees

2016-2017 Council Members  
Alan Evans, Canada Chair
Bernard Mazoyer, France Chair Elect
Karl Zilles, Germany Past Chair
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France Treasurer
Michael Breakspear, Australia Treasurer Elect
Kevin Murphy, United Kingdom Past Treasurer
Tor Dessart Wager, United States Secretary
Christian Grefkes, Germany Secretary Elect
Tonya White, The Netherlands Past Secretary
Michael Greicius, United States Program Chair
Guillen Fernandez, The Netherlands Program Chair Elect
Andreas Kleinschmidt, Switzerland Past Program Chair
JB Poline, United States Education Chair
Russell Poldrack, United States Education Chair Elect
Martin Lindquist, United States Past Education Chair
Randy Gollub, United States Communications Committee Chair
   
2016-2017 Finance Committee Members  
Kevin Murphy, United States Treasurer
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France Treasurer Elect
Jeanette Mumford, United States Past Treasurer
   
2016-2017 Nominating Committee Members  
Tor Wager, United States Secretary
Christian Grefkes, Germany Secretary Elect
Tonya White, The Netherlands Past Secretary
Alan Evans, Canada Council Chair
Bernard Mazoyer, France Council Chair Elect
Karl Zilles, Germany Past Council Chair
   
2016-2017 Communications Committee  
Randy Gollub, United States Chair
Niko Kriegeskorte, United Kingdom Chair-Elect
Thomas Carlson, Australia  
Chun Kee Chung, Korea  
Brendan Depue, United States  
Ekaterina Dobryakova, United States  
Leonardo Fernandino, United States  
Sean Hatton, Australia  
Panthea Heydari, United States  
Tzipi Horowitz-Kraus, Israel  
Nils Muhlert, United Kingdom  
Jeanette Mumford, United States  
Lisa Nickerson, United States  
Cyril Pernet, United Kingdom  
Russell Poldrack, United States  
David Schnyer, United States  
Emma Sprooten, United States  
Nikola Stikov, Canada  
Jessica Turner, United States  
Kevin Weiner, United States  
BT Thomas Yeo, Singapore  
   
2016-2017 Program Committee Members  
Michael Greicius, United States Chair
Guillen Fernandez, The Netherlands Chair Elect
Andreas Kleinschmidt, Switzerland Past Chair
JB Poline, United States Education Chair
Russell Poldrack, United States Education Chair Elect
Martin Lindquist, United States Past Education Chair
Alan Evans, Canada Council Chair
Bernard Mazoyer, France Council Chair Elect
Karl Zilles, Germany Past Council Chair
Lara Boyd, Canada Local Organizing Committee Chair
Doris Doudet, Canada Local Organizing Committee Co-Chair
Christoph Michel, Switzerland 2016 Local Organizing Chair
Yun-Hee Kim, Republic of Korea 2018 Local Organizing Committee Chair
Randy Gollub, United States Communications Committee Chair
Svenja Caspers, Germany Ad-Hoc Member
Michael Chee, Singapore Ad-Hoc Member
Todd Constable, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Randy Gollub, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Tom Grabowski, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Biyu He, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Angie Laird, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Janaina Mourao-Miranda, United Kingdom Ad-Hoc Member
Thomas Nichols, United Kingdom Ad-Hoc Member
Aina Puce, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Lucina Uddin, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Bertrand Thirion, France Ad-Hoc Member
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore Ad-Hoc Member
   
2017 Local Vancouver Organizing Committee  
Lara Boyd, Canada Committee Chair
Doris Doudet, Canada Committee Co-Chair
Michael Greicius, United States Program Committee Chair
Thomas Grabowski, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Mirza Faisal Beg Ad-Hoc Member
Urs Ribary Ad-Hoc Member
Deborah Giaschi Ad-Hoc Member
Martin McKeown Ad-Hoc Member
Kalina Christoff Ad-Hoc Member
Nathoo Farouk Ad-Hoc Member
Jason Neva Ad-Hoc Member
Vesna Sossi Ad-Hoc Member
Alex MacKay Ad-Hoc Member