OHBM Council & Committees

2019-2020 Council
Jia-Hong Gao, China
Aina Puce, United States
Vince Calhoun, United States
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore
Svenja Caspers, Germany
Shella Keilholz, United States
Lilianne Mujica-Parodi, United States
Anqi Qiu, Singapore
Jessica Turner, United States
Xi-Nian Zuo, China
Daniel Margulies, France
Lucina Uddin, United States
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom
Pierre Bellec, Canada
Cameron Craddock, United States
Chair
Chair Elect
Past Chair
Secretary
Secretary Elect
Past Secretary
Treasurer
Treasurer Elect
Past Treasurer
Program Chair
Program Chair Elect
Past Program Chair
Education Chair
Education Chair Elect
Past Education Chair
   
2019-2020 Scientific Advisory Board  
Peter Bandettini, United States Chair
Alan Evans, Canada Chair Elect
Susan Bookheimer, United States Past Chair
Jia-Hong Gao, China Council Liaison
Bruce Rosen, United States
Katrin Amunts, Germany
Karen Berman, United States
Heidi Johansen-Berg, United Kingdom
Jack Van Horn, United States
Marek-Marsel Mesulam, United States
Pedro Valdes Sosa, Cuba
Karl Zilles, Germany
Bernard Mazoyer, France
Member at Large
Member at Large
Member at Large
Member at Large
Member at Large
Member at Large
Member at Large
Member at Large
Member at Large
   
2019-2020 Finance Committee
Lilianne Mujica-Parodi, United States
Anqi Qiu, Singapore
Jessica Turner, United States
Treasurer
Treasurer Elect
Past Treasurer
   
2019-2020 Nominating Committee
Juan (Helen) Zhou, Singapore
Svenja Caspers, Germany
Shella Keilholz, United States
Jia-Hong Gao, China
Aina Puce, United States
Vince Calhoun, United States
Athina Tzovara, United States
Secretary
Secretary Elect
Past Secretary
Council Chair
Council Chair Elect
Past Council Chair
DAIC Chair
   
2019-2020 Program Committee  

Xi-Nian Zuo, China
Daniel Margulies, France
Lucina Uddin, United States
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom
Pierre Bellec, Canada
Cameron Craddock, United States
Jia-Hong Gao, China
Aina Puce, United States
Vince Calhoun, United States
Edson Amaro, Brazil
Jessica Damoiseaux, United States
Hilleke Hulshoff Pul, Netherlands
Anqi Qiu, Singapore
Mallar Chakravarty, Canada
Sepideh Sadaghiani, United States
Christopher Phillips, Belguim
Jaehee Kim, Republic of Korea
Julien Doyon, Canada
Alan Evans, Canada

Program Chair
Program Chair Elect
Past Program Chair
Education Chair
Education Chair Elect
Past Education Chair
Chair
Chair Elect
Past Chair
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
2020 LOC Co-Chair
2020 LOC Co-Chair

   
2020 Local Montreal Organizing Committee  
Julien Doyon, Canada Chair
Alan Evans, Canada Co-Chair
Xi-Nian Zuo, China Council Liaison
   
2019-2020 Communications Committee
Nikola Stikov, Canada Chair
Nils Muhlert, United Kingdom Chair-Elect
Jeanette Mumford, United States Past Chair

Amanpreet Badhwar, Canada
Claude Bajada, Malta
Fernando Barrios, Mexico
Roselyne Chauvin, Netherlands
Jean Chen, Canada
Ekaterina Dobryakova, United States
Elizabeth DuPre, Canada
Tzipi Horowitz-Kraus, Israel
Ilona Lipp, Germany
David Mehler, United Kingdom
Lilianne Mujica-Parodi, United States
Lisa Nickerson, United States
Hugh Pemberton, United Kingdom
Chao-Gan Yan, China

Student Postdoc Representative
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Council Liaison
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member

2019-2020 Diversity and Inclusivity Committee


Athina Tzovara, Switzerland
Ishmael Amarreh, United States
Rosanna Olsen, Canada
Gina Rippon, United Kingdom
Hyang Woon Lee, Republic of Korea
Maria Luisa Bringas Vega, Cuba
Mallar M. Chakravarty, Canada
Tan Davynn, Singapore
Tilak Ratnanather, United States
Lucina, Uddin, United States
Sharlene Newman, United States
Amanpreet Badhwar, Canada
Shella Keiholz, United States
Ayaka Ando, Germany
Kristie Whitaker, United Kingdom
Valentina Borghesani, United States

Chair
Past Chair
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Awards Committee Liaison
ComCom Liaison
ComCom Liaison
SPSIG Liaison
OSSIG Liaison
Brain Art SIG Liaison
 
2019-2020 The OHBM Publishing Initiative Committee  (TOPIC)
Peter Bandettini, United States
Michael Breakspear, Australia
Michael Chee, Singapore
Jessica Cohen, United States
Todd Constable, United States
Cameron Craddock, United States
Paula Croxson, United States
Michel Thiebaut de Schotten, France
Tom Grabowski, United States
Christian Grefkes, Germany
Biyu He, United States
Dave Kennedy, United States
Niko Kriegeskorte, United Kingdom
Angie Laird, United States
Martin Lundquist, United States
Jeanette Mumford, United States
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom
Russell Poldrack, United States
Jessica Turner, United States
Athina Tzovara, United States
Tal Yarkoni, United States
 
Chair
Ad-Hoc Member  
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
Ad-Hoc Member
   
2019-2020 Education Committee
Tom Nichols, United States Chair
Pierre Bellec, Canada Chair Elect
Cameron Craddock, United States Past Chair
Adeel Razi, Austrailia Ad-Hoc Member
Fernando Barrios, Mexico Ad-Hoc Member
Noor Al-Sharif, Canada Ad-Hoc Member
Catherine Lebel, Canada Ad-Hoc Member
Cyril Pernet, United Kingdom Ad-Hoc Member
Ariel Rokem, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Janaina Mourao-Miranda, United Kingdom Ad-Hoc Member
Tiffany Love, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Soohyun Cho, South Korea Ad-Hoc Member
Aki Nikolaidis, United States Ad-Hoc Member
Greg Kiar, Canada Ad-Hoc Member
   
2019-2020 Awards Committee

Jia-Hong Gao, China
Helen Juan Zhou, Singapore
Lilianne Mujica-Parodi, United States
Xi-Nian Zuo, China
Tom Nichols, United Kingdom
Olivier Colliot France
Toshiharu Nakai Japan
Markus Ullsperger, Germany
Jordi Manuello, Italy
Sharlene Newman, United States

Chair-Elect
Secretary-Elect
Treasurer-Elect
Program Chair-Elect
Education Chair-Elect
Ad Hoc Member
Ad Hoc Member
Ad Hoc Member
Ad Hoc Member
DGC Liaison

 
2019-2020 Fundraising Committee

Jessica Turner, United States
Lilianne Mujica-Parodi, United States
Natalie Bielczyk, Netherlands
Abhinav Yadav, India
M S Zobaer, Australia
Alan Evans, Canada
Arthur Toga, United States
Alain Dagher, Canada
Heidi Foo, Australia
Tristan Glatard, Canada

Chair and Past Treasurer
Treasurer Elect, Finance Liaison
Ad-hoc
Ad-hoc
Ad-hoc
2020 LOC Chair
Ad-hoc
Brain Art SIG Liaiason
SPSIG Liaiason
OSSIG Liaiason