2020 Featured Programming

The Annual Meeting programming is being offered over a nine day period – June 23 – July 3, 2020.  Three days of programming and activities have been scheduled alternating between three major time zones as follows: 1) New York (North/South America) 2) London (Europe) and 3) Hong Kong (Asia/Australia). This Schedule of Events will allow most countries to attend “live” chat events and activities.  But remember – all content will be available to fit your personal schedule with the ability to connect with the presenters.

Time
Point of Reference
TUESDAY, 23 JUNE -
WEDNESDAY, 24 JUNE 2020
WEDNESDAY, 24 JUNE -
THURSDAY, 25 JUNE 2020
THURSDAY, 25 JUNE -
FRIDAY, JUNE 26, 2020
08.00H - New York
13.00H - London
20.00H - Hong Kong
  Engagement Lounge GE Symposium
Coffee / Social Hour
with exhibitors and colleagues
09.00H - New York
14.00H - London
21.00H Hong Kong
Opening Ceremonies Keynote Lecture Series
- Alex Fornito, PhD
Keynote Lecture Series
- Jason P. Lerch, PhD
10.00H - New York
15.00H - London
22.00H - Hong Kong
Talairach Lecture
- Yoshua Bengio, introduced by Alan Evans
Symposia Symposia
11.00H - New York
16.00H - London
23.00H - Hong Kong
Up Close and Personal with
the Glass Brain Award Winner
- Leslie Underleider
Oral Sessions Oral Sessions
12.00H - New York
17.00H - London
24.00H - Hong Kong
Welcome Reception and
Networking hour
Siemens Symposium
Poster standby and Exhibit Hours
Software Demonstrations
13.00H - New York
18.00H - London
01.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Grab a beverage and
catch up with your colleagues!
Siemens Symposium
Poster standby and Exhibit Hours
Engagement Lounge


 

Time
Point of Reference
FRIDAY, 26 JUNE -
SATURDAY, 27 JUNE 2020
Break! MONDAY, 29 JUNE -
TUESDAY, 30 JUNE 2020
TUESDAY, 30 JUNE -
WEDNESDAY, 1 JULY 2020
16.00H - New York
21.00H - London
4.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Engagement Lounge   Coffee / Social Hour
with exhibitors and colleagues
Engagement Lounge
17.00H - New York
22.00H - London
05.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Keynote Lecture Series
- Tomáš Paus MD, PhD
  Keynote Lecture Series
- Michael D. Fox, MD, PhD
Keynote Lecture Series
- Biyu Jade He, PhD
18.00H - New York
23:00H - London
06.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Symposia   Symposia Symposia
19.00H - New York
24:00H - London
07.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Oral Sessions/Round Table   Oral Sessions/Round Table Oral Sessions
20.00H - New York
01.00H +1d - London
08.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Poster standby and Exhibit Hours   Software Demonstrations Poster standby and Exhibit Hours
21.00H - New York
02:00H +1d - London
09.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Poster standby and Exhibit Hours   Engagement Lounge Poster standby and Exhibit Hours
21.00H - New York
02.00H +1d - London
09.00H +1d - Hong Kong
      Chinese Young Scholars

 

Time
Point of Reference
WEDNESDAY, 1 JULY -
THURSDAY, 2 JULY 2020
THURSDAY, 2 JULY -
FRIDAY, 3 JULY 2020
FRIDAY, 3 JULY -
SATURDAY, 4 JULY 2020
22.00H - New York
03.00H +1d - London
10.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Coffee / Social Hour
with exhibitors and colleagues
Engagement Lounge Coffee / Social Hour
with exhibitors and colleagues
23.00H - New York
04.00H +1d - London
11.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Keynote Lecture Series
- Claudia Buss, PhD
Keynote Lecture Series
- Mark Woolrich, DPhil, Meng
Symposia
24.00H - New York
05.00H +1d - London
12.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Symposia Symposia Symposia
01.00H +1d - New York
06.00H +1d - London
13.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Oral Sessions General Assembly and Feedback Forum Closing Ceremonies
02.00H +1d - New York
07.00H +1d - London
14.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Software Demonstrations Poster standby and Exhibit Hours Software Demonstrations
03.00H +1d - New York
08.00H +1d - London
15.00H +1d - Hong Kong
Engagement Lounge Poster standby and Exhibit Hours Engagement Lounge

 *OHBM Annual Meeting Schedule is Subject to Change


Educational Courses (July 2020)


 

© 2019 Organization for Human Brain Mapping. All rights reserved. Site Design by The Lone Designer
Contact OHBM | Terms of Use | Meeting Code of Conduct